TAMAS SOLYMOSI

Étoile International

Born. in Budapest, Hungary
Citizenship: Austrian, Hungarian

Trained: Hungarian Dance Academy, St-Petersburg Vaganova Academy, Monte-Carlo
2003 received University diploma as a high school teacher

1990- After graduation joined to Het National Ballet ( Amsterdam) as a soloist and also permanent guest artist with the Hungarian National Ballet Budapest
1990- joined to “Rudolf Nurejev and friends” Australian tourné
1992- Principal dancer with English National Ballet
1993- Principal dancer with Vienna Opera Ballet
2001- Principal dancer with Het Nationale Ballet Amsterdam
2002-2003- Principal guest with Het Nationale Balett Amsterdam
2004- Guest with Korean national Ballet

AS ÉTOILE INTERNATIONAL WORKED AS GUEST WITH:

The Bolshoi Ballet Moscow, Miami Ballet
Teatro di San Carlo, Norwegian National Ballet Oslo
Bavarian State Opera München, National Ballet of Santiago de Chile,
Berlin State opera, Finish National Ballet Helsinki
Semperoper Dresden, Hungarian National ballet Budapest,
Chicago Ballet, National Opera Warsaw
Osaka ballet, Vienna State Opera Ballet

FULL LENGTH BALLETS:

SWAN LAKE: Nurejev , Struchkova , Van Danzig, Ivan Nagy, Petipa-Ivanov,( Prince)
SLEEPING BEAUTY: Nurejev, Wright, Róna, ( Prince)
RAYMONDA: Nurejev, Holmes, ( Jean de Brienne)
GISELLE: Tchernichova , Ivan Nagy ( Prince )
NUTCRACKER: Grigorovich, Stevenson, Vainonen, Wayne Eagling, Page, ( Prince)
LA BAYADERE, Makarova ( Solor)
CINDERELLA: Aston, Sevenson, Van Boven (Prince)
MANON: MacMillen ( Des Grieux, Lescaut)
ROMEO & JULIA: Cranko, Van Danzig, Seregi, ( Romeo, Tybalt, Merkucio)
TAMING OF THE SHREW: Seregi ( Petrucio)
ANNA KARENINA: Pártay ( Vronsky)
PAQUITA: Petipa
MERRY WIDOW: Hynde ( Danilo)
MIDSUMMER-NIGHTS DREAM: Neumeier ( Thesius/ Oberon)
ONJEGIN: Cranko ( Onegin)
MAYERLING: MacMillen ( Rudolf)
SYLVIA: Seregi ( Orion)
COPPELIA: Harangozó ( Franz)
AMADÉ: Zanella ( Salieri)
MACHBET: Sárközi ( Machbet)
SPARTACUS: Seregi ( Crassus)

ONE ACT BALLETS:

Gusef : Mashkowskij walz
Balanchine: Apollo, Tshaikovsky pas de deux, Symphony in C, Theme and Variation, Brahms Schönberg
Fokine: Les Sylphides, Spectre de la Rose
Van Manen: Twilight, Trois Gnosiennes, Black Cake, Adagio Hammerklavire
MacMilan: Song of the Earth
Robert North: Dead and the Maiden
Renato Zanella: Empty Place, La Chambre, Sacre du Printemps, Konzertante Duo

INQUIRE ABOUT THIS ARTIST

RESEIGNEZ-VOUS SUR CET ARTISTE

RICHIEDI INFORMAZIONI SU QUESTO ARTISTA

Fill out the form below to send us a message.

NameNomNome*
Email*
TelephoneTéléphoneTelefono
About ArtistArtisteArtista
About ProductionProductionProduzione
About CompanyCompagnieCompagnia
About TourTournéeTournée

MessageMessageMessaggio*